Full Watch Unbroken Movie High Definition

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:17:45

Unbroken (2014)

Unbroken (2014)

Survival. Resilience. Redemption.


A chronicle of the life of Louis Zamperini, an Olympic runner who was taken prisoner by Japanese forces during World War II.

How to watch Unbroken For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Unbroken (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Luciano Lybrand says :

    Thank you so much that post this movie for folks

  • Stan Schlosser says :

    I always wanted to watch this movie! Thanks a ton much for sharing such type of funny thing! \(^-^)/

  • Marlin Mchugh says :

    love this movie

  • Scottie Sarvis says :

    Thanks lots for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

  • Gilberto Grice says :

    thanks a huge amount of for uploading this movie

  • Justina Jeanes says :

    I do believe that for this type of movie you'll want to appreciate the visual effects

Jack O'Connell Jack O'Connell
as Louis Zamperini
Domhnall Gleeson Domhnall Gleeson
as Russel Allen 'Phil' Phillips
Garrett Hedlund Garrett Hedlund
as John Fitzgerald
Miyavi Miyavi
as Mutsuhiro 'The Bird' Watanabe
Finn Wittrock Finn Wittrock
as Francis 'Mac' McNamara
Jai Courtney Jai Courtney
as Hugh 'Cup' Cuppernell
Maddalena Ischiale Maddalena Ischiale
as Louise Zamperini
Vincenzo Amato Vincenzo Amato
as Anthony Zamperini
John Magaro John Magaro
as Frank A. Tinker
Luke Treadaway Luke Treadaway
as Miller
Louis McIntosh Louis McIntosh
as Lt. William Harris
Ross Anderson Ross Anderson
as Blackie
C.J. Valleroy C.J. Valleroy
as Young Louis
John D'Leo John D'Leo
as Young Pete
Alex Russell Alex Russell
as Pete Zamperini
Jordan Patrick Smith Jordan Patrick Smith
as Cliff
Spencer Lofranco Spencer Lofranco
as Harry Brooks
Stephen J. Douglas Stephen J. Douglas
as Clarence Douglas
Marcus Vanco Marcus Vanco
as Lambert
Dylan James Watson Dylan James Watson
as Green Hornet Engineer
Ryan Ahern Ryan Ahern
as Glassman
Ross Langley Ross Langley
as Mitchell
Michael Whalley Michael Whalley
as Stanley Pillsbury
Sophie Dalah Sophie Dalah
as Virginia
Morgan Griffin Morgan Griffin
as Cynthia Applewhite
Sean O'Donnell Sean O'Donnell
as Boy(s) (voice)
Savannah Lamble Savannah Lamble
as Sylvia Zamperini
Travis Jeffery Travis Jeffery
as Jimmy
James McEnery James McEnery
as Marine at Airbase
Stephen Stanton Stephen Stanton
as Berlin Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
Talia Mano Talia Mano
as Young Sylvia
Yutaka Izumihara Yutaka Izumihara
as Radio Tokyo Man
Hisa Goto Hisa Goto
as Omori guard
Hiroshi Kasuga Hiroshi Kasuga
as Naoetsu Guard 1
Akira Fujii Akira Fujii
as Japanese Athlete
Chris Proctor Chris Proctor
as James
Shinji Ikefuji Shinji Ikefuji
as Japanese Translator
Brodie Henson Brodie Henson
as British p.o.w
Shingo Usami Shingo Usami
as Corporal Kono
Stefan Mogel Stefan Mogel
as SS Guard
Clay Zamperini Clay Zamperini
as Torch Bearer
Jess Terrell Jess Terrell
as American POW
Sean-Ryan Petersen Sean-Ryan Petersen
as Boy
Toby Fuller Toby Fuller
as Spike Runner
Conor Fogarty Conor Fogarty
as American POW
Jack Marshall Jack Marshall
as Bully
Taki Abe Taki Abe
as Radio Tokyo Man
Keiichi Enomoto Keiichi Enomoto
as Omori Guard
Taka Uematsu Taka Uematsu
as Kwajalein Guard
Yoji Tatsuta Yoji Tatsuta
as Naoetsu Guard 2
John Michael Burdon John Michael Burdon
as Man in Stadium
Ben Rossberg Ben Rossberg
as British POW Officer
Sean Edward Frazer Sean Edward Frazer
as US Officer p.o.w
Yoshinao Aonuma Yoshinao Aonuma
as Kwajalein Guard
James Storer James Storer
as American P.O.W.
Joel Knights Joel Knights
as British POW Officer
Kristopher Bos Kristopher Bos
as U.S. Officer P.O.W.
Katsu Nojiri Katsu Nojiri
as Omori Guard
Matt Hurley Matt Hurley
as US Officer P.O.W
Shane Leckenby Shane Leckenby
as British POW
Connor Clarke Connor Clarke
as American P.O.W
Steven Carnuccio Steven Carnuccio
as Church Attendee
Matthew Crocker Matthew Crocker
as Australian P.O.W
Connor Zegenhagen Connor Zegenhagen
as British Soldier
Nicholas Farris Nicholas Farris
as Olympic Race Starter
Sarah Alison Sarah Alison
as Virginia
Mathew Hislop Mathew Hislop
as Australian POW
Matthew McConnell Matthew McConnell
as American P.O.W
Dougal Walker Dougal Walker
as British POW
Jack Alcock Jack Alcock
as American POW
Darren Wyer Darren Wyer
as Infirmary p.o.w
Andy de Lore Andy de Lore
as Infirmary POW
Mitch Christen Mitch Christen
as British POW (uncredited)
Matt Clayton Matt Clayton
as US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
Graeme Ford Graeme Ford
as British P.O.W. (uncredited)
Darren Gallagher Darren Gallagher
as Soldier (uncredited)
Kent Lee Kent Lee
as Olympic spectator / Japanese Olympic team member (uncredited)
Beau Paley Beau Paley
as American POW (uncredited)
Craig Walker Craig Walker
as Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Angelina Jolie Angelina Jolie
Directing
Director
Ethan Coen Ethan Coen
Writing
Screenplay
Joel Coen Joel Coen
Writing
Screenplay
Richard LaGravenese Richard LaGravenese
Writing
Screenplay
Matthew Barr Matthew Barr
Production
Producer
Angelina Jolie Angelina Jolie
Production
Producer
Erwin Stoff Erwin Stoff
Production
Producer
Clayton Townsend Clayton Townsend
Production
Producer
Roger Deakins Roger Deakins
Camera
Director of Photography
Jennifer Stanfield Jennifer Stanfield
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Erik Baker Erik Baker
Visual Effects
Animation
Alexandre Desplat Alexandre Desplat
Sound
Music
William Goldenberg William Goldenberg
Editing
Editor
Tim Squyres Tim Squyres
Editing
Editor
Francine Maisler Francine Maisler
Production
Casting
Jon Hutman Jon Hutman
Art
Production Design
Bill Booth Bill Booth
Art
Art Direction
Jacinta Leong Jacinta Leong
Art
Art Direction
Lisa Thompson Lisa Thompson
Art
Set Decoration
Louise Frogley Louise Frogley
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Rick Findlater Rick Findlater
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Nik Dorning Nik Dorning
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
John Higgins John Higgins
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Jocelyn Thomas Jocelyn Thomas
Art
Art Department Coordinator
John Casey John Casey
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Elly Kamal Elly Kamal
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Kristin Witcombe Kristin Witcombe
Directing
Script Supervisor
William Nicholson William Nicholson
Writing
Screenplay
John Bowring John Bowring
Crew
Armorer
Bernie Childs Bernie Childs
Art
Construction Coordinator
Nicholas Dare Nicholas Dare
Art
Set Designer
Nic Gribben Nic Gribben
Visual Effects
Modeling
Charlie Revai Charlie Revai
Art
Supervising Art Director
Mark Diggins Mark Diggins
Art
Construction Foreman
Laura Hillenbrand Laura Hillenbrand
Writing
Novel
Charlie Revai Charlie Revai
Art
Art Direction
Toni G Toni G
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Karen Kelly Karen Kelly
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Belinda Nicoll Belinda Nicoll
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Shane Thomas Shane Thomas
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Joseph P. Reidy Joseph P. Reidy
Directing
First Assistant Director
Bob Booker Bob Booker
Art
Construction Coordinator
Andrew Kattie Andrew Kattie
Art
Set Designer
Allan Mowbray Allan Mowbray
Crew
Armorer
Helen O'Loan Helen O'Loan
Art
Set Designer
Ross Perkin Ross Perkin
Art
Set Designer
Evan Shipard Evan Shipard
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Eddy Taylor Eddy Taylor
Crew
Propmaker
Ty Teiger Ty Teiger
Art
Property Master
Ron Wallekers Ron Wallekers
Art
Greensman
Jack Whiddon Jack Whiddon
Art
Greensman
Peter Wyborn Peter Wyborn
Crew
Propmaker
Laura Harris Atkinson Laura Harris Atkinson
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro Andrew DeCristofaro
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Lauren Hadaway Lauren Hadaway
Sound
ADR Editor
Dan Hegeman Dan Hegeman
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Nancy MacLeod Nancy MacLeod
Sound
Foley Editor
Eric A. Norris Eric A. Norris
Sound
Sound Designer
Becky Sullivan Becky Sullivan
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark van Kool Mark van Kool
Sound
Boom Operator
Karen Vassar Triest Karen Vassar Triest
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson Jay Wilkinson
Sound
Sound Designer
Fahed Alhabib Fahed Alhabib
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vaughn Arnup Vaughn Arnup
Visual Effects
Roto Supervisor
Lexie Busby Lexie Busby
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Chase Catherine Chase
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Driver Jeff Driver
Visual Effects
Modeling
Alexis Forni Alexis Forni
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Gaub Steve Gaub
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Hernandez Patrick Hernandez
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Georgina Lovering Georgina Lovering
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenni O'Byrne Jenni O'Byrne
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Erin D. O'Connor Erin D. O'Connor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Jane Reynolds Jane Reynolds
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pascal Rigaud Pascal Rigaud
Visual Effects
VFX Editor
Glenn Boswell Glenn Boswell
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Beeh Peter Beeh
Camera
Aerial Camera
Simon Christidis Simon Christidis
Camera
Underwater Director of Photography
Roger Deakins Roger Deakins
Camera
Camera Operator
Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Vince Valitutti Vince Valitutti
Camera
Still Photographer
Bronwyn Doughty Bronwyn Doughty
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Phil Eagles Phil Eagles
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Jamella Hassan Jamella Hassan
Costume & Make-Up
Key Costumer
Tony Velasco Tony Velasco
Costume & Make-Up
Key Costumer
Kenneth Karman Kenneth Karman
Sound
Music Editor
Denise Okimoto Denise Okimoto
Sound
Music Editor
Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo
Production
Production Coordinator
Selena Carrillo Selena Carrillo
Production
Production Coordinator
Nicholas Copping Nicholas Copping
Production
Production Coordinator
Peter Kent Peter Kent
Crew
Dialect Coach
Scott Menzies Scott Menzies
Crew
Pilot