Full Watch Avatar Movie High Definition

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:42:45

Avatar (2009)

Avatar (2009)

Enter the World of Pandora.


In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

How to watch Avatar For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Avatar (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Brooks Buffum says :

    As a former in search of all of this over! *_* With thanks so much~!

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    I am in need of all of this over! *_* Many thanks so much~!

  • Gilberto Grice says :

    omg I was looking for this movie! Thanks for sharing!

  • Herschel Herzberg says :

    thanks lots against this :D..Really appreciate your effort.

  • Jong Jhonson says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Jacqualine Jackman says :

    love this movie

Sam Worthington Sam Worthington
as Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana Zoe Saldana
as Princess Neytiri
Sigourney Weaver Sigourney Weaver
as Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang Stephen Lang
as Col. Quaritch
Michelle Rodriguez Michelle Rodriguez
as Trudy Chacon
Giovanni Ribisi Giovanni Ribisi
as Selfridge
Joel David Moore Joel David Moore
as Norm Spellman
CCH Pounder CCH Pounder
as Moat
Wes Studi Wes Studi
as Eytukan
Laz Alonso Laz Alonso
as Tsu'Tey
Dileep Rao Dileep Rao
as Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald Matt Gerald
as Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran Sean Anthony Moran
as Private Fike
Jason Whyte Jason Whyte
as Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence
as Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour Kelly Kilgour
as Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt James Patrick Pitt
as Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy Sean Patrick Murphy
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon Peter Dillon
as Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman Kevin Dorman
as Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson Kelson Henderson
as Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn David Van Horn
as Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri Jacob Tomuri
as Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay Michael Blain-Rozgay
as Suit #1
Jon Curry Jon Curry
as Suit #2
Luke Hawker Luke Hawker
as Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz Woody Schultz
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah Peter Mensah
as Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee Sonia Yee
as Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman Jahnel Curfman
as Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi Ilram Choi
as Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren Kyla Warren
as Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain Lisa Roumain
as Troupe
Debra Wilson Debra Wilson
as Troupe
Chris Mala Chris Mala
as Troupe
Taylor Kibby Taylor Kibby
as Troupe
Jodie Landau Jodie Landau
as Troupe
Julie Lamm Julie Lamm
as Troupe
Cullen B. Madden Cullen B. Madden
as Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden Joseph Brady Madden
as Troupe
Frankie Torres Frankie Torres
as Troupe
Austin Wilson Austin Wilson
as Troupe
Sara Wilson Sara Wilson
as Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller Tamica Washington-Miller
as Troupe
Lucy Briant Lucy Briant
as Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister Nathan Meister
as Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair Gerry Blair
as Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain Matthew Chamberlain
as Op Center Staff
Paul Yates Paul Yates
as Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson Wray Wilson
as Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn James Gaylyn
as Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III Melvin Leno Clark III
as Dancer
Carvon Futrell Carvon Futrell
as Dancer
Brandon Jelkes Brandon Jelkes
as Dancer
Micah Moch Micah Moch
as Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad Hanniyah Muhammad
as Dancer
Christopher Nolen Christopher Nolen
as Dancer
Christa Oliver Christa Oliver
as Dancer
April Marie Thomas April Marie Thomas
as Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt Bravita A. Threatt
as Dancer
Colin Bleasdale Colin Bleasdale
as Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar Mike Bodnar
as Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton Matt Clayton
as Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne Nicole Dionne
as Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison Jamie Harrison
as Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry Allan Henry
as Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber Anthony Ingruber
as Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery Ashley Jeffery
as Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley Dean Knowsley
as Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt Joseph Mika-Hunt
as Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary Terry Notary
as Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano Kai Pantano
as Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou Logan Pithyou
as Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock Stuart Pollock
as Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja Raja
as Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck Gareth Ruck
as Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan Rhian Sheehan
as Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm T. J. Storm
as Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor Jodie Taylor
as Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside Richard Whiteside
as Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo Nikie Zambo
as Na'vi (uncredited)
Julene Renee Julene Renee
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
James Cameron James Cameron
Directing
Director
James Cameron James Cameron
Writing
Writer
Ilram Choi Ilram Choi
Crew
Stunts
Woody Schultz Woody Schultz
Crew
Stunts
Mauro Fiore Mauro Fiore
Camera
Director of Photography
James Cameron James Cameron
Editing
Editor
John Refoua John Refoua
Editing
Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin Stephen E. Rivkin
Editing
Editor
James Cameron James Cameron
Production
Producer
Jon Landau Jon Landau
Production
Producer
Chiling Lin Chiling Lin
Camera
Director of Photography
James Cameron James Cameron
Writing
Screenplay
Terry Notary Terry Notary
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Margery Simkin Margery Simkin
Production
Casting
Mayes C. Rubeo Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Rick Carter Rick Carter
Art
Production Design
Robert Stromberg Robert Stromberg
Art
Production Design
Nick Bassett Nick Bassett
Art
Art Direction
Simon Bright Simon Bright
Art
Art Direction
Robert Bavin Robert Bavin
Art
Art Direction
Jill Cormack Jill Cormack
Art
Art Direction
Sean Haworth Sean Haworth
Art
Art Direction
Andy McLaren Andy McLaren
Art
Art Direction
Andrew Menzies Andrew Menzies
Art
Art Direction
Kim Sinclair Kim Sinclair
Art
Set Decoration
Mike Smithson Mike Smithson
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Miranda Rivers Miranda Rivers
Production
Casting
Mali Finn Mali Finn
Production
Casting
Anthony Almaraz Anthony Almaraz
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton Carolyn M. Fenton
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg Beth Koenigsberg
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas Lisa Lovaas
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
John Harding John Harding
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Kim Sinclair Kim Sinclair
Art
Supervising Art Director
Kevin Ishioka Kevin Ishioka
Art
Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant Stefan Dechant
Art
Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky Todd Cherniawsky
Art
Supervising Art Director
C. Scott Baker C. Scott Baker
Art
Set Designer
Luke Caska Luke Caska
Art
Set Designer
David Chow David Chow
Art
Set Designer
Jonathan Dyer Jonathan Dyer
Art
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Scott Herbertson
Art
Set Designer
Joseph Hiura Joseph Hiura
Art
Set Designer
Rebecca Jellie Rebecca Jellie
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson Robert Andrew Johnson
Art
Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Tex Kadonaga
Art
Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee Tammy S. Lee
Art
Set Designer
Karl J. Martin Karl J. Martin
Art
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays Richard F. Mays
Art
Set Designer
Sam Page Sam Page
Art
Set Designer
Mike Stassi Mike Stassi
Art
Assistant Art Director
John Villarino John Villarino
Art
Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Wisniewski Jeffrey Wisniewski
Art
Assistant Art Director
Christopher Boyes Christopher Boyes
Sound
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Christopher Boyes
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Foscato Kim Foscato
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi Cheryl Nardi
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Marshall Winn Marshall Winn
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
William Stein William Stein
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carla Meyer Carla Meyer
Crew
Dialect Coach
Lula Washington Lula Washington
Crew
Choreographer
Jennifer Teves Jennifer Teves
Production
Production Supervisor
Brigitte Yorke Brigitte Yorke
Production
Production Manager
Janace Tashjian Janace Tashjian
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Ken Fischer Ken Fischer
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills Shannon Mills
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen Tim Nielsen
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Christopher Scarabosio
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Addison Teague
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Iain Hutton Iain Hutton
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Ingram Steve Ingram
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Jill Brooks Jill Brooks
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Cox Joyce Cox
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster Jenny Foster
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne Alain Lalanne
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Marino Christopher Marino
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton Jim Milton
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Steve R. Moore Steve R. Moore
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann Thomas Nittmann
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Cyndi Ochs Cyndi Ochs
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Lucas Putnam Lucas Putnam
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan Fawkner Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll John Knoll
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon Dan Lemmon
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin Richard Martin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Quale Steven Quale
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum Stephen Rosenbaum
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Jonathan Rothbart
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Eric Saindon
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucas Salton Lucas Salton
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables Wayne Stables
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Stinnett David Stinnett
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White R. Christopher White
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Edson Williams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams Guy Williams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Thorp Stuart Thorp
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren Garrett Warren
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Roberto De Angelis Roberto De Angelis
Camera
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs David Emmerichs
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Richard Bluck Richard Bluck
Camera
Camera Operator
Giles Coburn Giles Coburn
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Mark Fellman Mark Fellman
Camera
Still Photographer
Scott Sprague Scott Sprague
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Jeremy Hollobon Jeremy Hollobon
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Orlando Meunier Orlando Meunier
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Taisuke Tanimura Taisuke Tanimura
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Lilia Mishel Acevedo Lilia Mishel Acevedo
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez Alejandro M. Hernandez
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Christine Carr Christine Carr
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Marvin Hall Marvin Hall
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Dick Bernstein Dick Bernstein
Sound
Music Editor
Denny Caira Denny Caira
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus James Waitkus
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Judy Alley Judy Alley
Production
Publicist
Paul Tobin Paul Tobin
Art
Art Department Manager
Eric Oliver Eric Oliver
Crew
Visual Effects Art Director
Arun Ram-Mohan Arun Ram-Mohan
Lighting
Lighting Artist
John Bruno John Bruno
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matsune Suzuki Matsune Suzuki
Visual Effects
Modeling
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Original Music Composer
Seth Engstrom Seth Engstrom
Art
Conceptual Design
Linda DeVetta Linda DeVetta
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Frankie Karena Frankie Karena
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin Roxane Griffin
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Linda DeVetta Linda DeVetta
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Brad Alexander Brad Alexander
Crew
CG Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh Shadi Almassizadeh
Crew
CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck Simon Clutterbuck
Crew
CG Supervisor
Graeme Demmocks Graeme Demmocks
Crew
CG Supervisor
Adrian Fernandes Adrian Fernandes
Crew
CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates Mitch Gates
Crew
CG Supervisor
Jerry Kung Jerry Kung
Crew
CG Supervisor
Andy Lomas Andy Lomas
Crew
CG Supervisor
Sebastian Marino Sebastian Marino
Crew
CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz Matthias Menz
Crew
CG Supervisor
Andrew Morley Andrew Morley
Crew
CG Supervisor
Michael Mulholland Michael Mulholland
Crew
CG Supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov Sergei Nevshupov
Crew
CG Supervisor
Mike Perry Mike Perry
Crew
CG Supervisor
Philippe Rebours Philippe Rebours
Crew
CG Supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt Thrain Shadbolt
Crew
CG Supervisor
Michael Takarangi Michael Takarangi
Crew
CG Supervisor
David Weitzberg David Weitzberg
Crew
CG Supervisor
Ben White Ben White
Crew
CG Supervisor
Laeta Kalogridis Laeta Kalogridis
Production
Executive Producer
Min Windle Min Windle
Crew
Stunts