Full Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Movie High Definition

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:3:02

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Fire burns brighter in the darkness


Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

How to watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Stanley Stahl says :

    Video quality is absolutly awesome!

  • Theodore Torgerson says :

    Thank you so much a whole lot for uploading this movie! I wanting to enjoy this for ones longest time but find it hard to uncover it anywhere online. Thanks again for those efforts!

  • Jong Jhonson says :

    Essential watch movie. 10/10.

  • Eileen Eutsler says :

    Hope this video lives up to the most of the hype

  • Adena Ammann says :

    thank you sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

  • Bok Bracamonte says :

    Hello! I'd been sooo happy to discover this movie, been looking for it everywhere - so appreciate it!

Jennifer Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence
as Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson Josh Hutcherson
as Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth Liam Hemsworth
as Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson Woody Harrelson
as Haymitch Abernathy
Donald Sutherland Donald Sutherland
as President Snow
Philip Seymour Hoffman Philip Seymour Hoffman
as Plutarch Heavensbee
Julianne Moore Julianne Moore
as President Alma Coin
Willow Shields Willow Shields
as Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin Sam Claflin
as Finnick Odair
Elizabeth Banks Elizabeth Banks
as Effie Trinket
Mahershala Ali Mahershala Ali
as Boggs
Jena Malone Jena Malone
as Johanna Mason
Jeffrey Wright Jeffrey Wright
as Beetee
Paula Malcomson Paula Malcomson
as Katniss' Mother
Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci
as Caesar Flickerman
Natalie Dormer Natalie Dormer
as Cressida
Evan Ross Evan Ross
as Messalla
Elden Henson Elden Henson
as Pollux
Wes Chatham Wes Chatham
as Castor
Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury
as Egeria
Stef Dawson Stef Dawson
as Annie Cresta
Patina Miller Patina Miller
as Commander Paylor
Robert Knepper Robert Knepper
as Antonius
Caitlin Fowler Caitlin Fowler
as D8 Another Patient
Jada Taylor Jada Taylor
as D8 Female Patient
Nicholas Pryor Nicholas Pryor
as D8 Male Patient
Donna Biscoe Donna Biscoe
as D8 Old Woman
Michael Garza Michael Garza
as Eddy
Erika Bierman Erika Bierman
as Snow's Granddaughter
Bill Bennett Bill Bennett
as District 13 Engineer
Rus Blackwell Rus Blackwell
as D13 Systems Operator
Stevie Ray Dallimore Stevie Ray Dallimore
as D13 Systems Operator #2
Breann Couch Breann Couch
as D13 Systems Operator #3
Jennifer Cocker Jennifer Cocker
as District 13 Citizen
Marshall Choka Marshall Choka
as District 13 Citizen
Jordan Woods-Robinson Jordan Woods-Robinson
as Snow's Stylist #1
Katie Sawhill Katie Sawhill
as Orderly
Jenique Bennett Jenique Bennett
as Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
Charles Kronmuller Charles Kronmuller
as Pilot
Tyler Lee Allen Tyler Lee Allen
as President Snow's Security (uncredited)
Jordanne Calvin Jordanne Calvin
as Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie Jasmine Ahnie
as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brayden Patterson Brayden Patterson
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts Emma Elle Roberts
as District 13 (uncredited)
A.J. Sexton A.J. Sexton
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Sarah Turner Holland Sarah Turner Holland
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lauren Henneberg Lauren Henneberg
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Molly Evensen Molly Evensen
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
William Frasca William Frasca
as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
Joe Crosson Joe Crosson
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Fears Gregory Fears
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Kirk Crenshaw Kirk Crenshaw
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Stephen Mackenzie Brown Stephen Mackenzie Brown
as Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Stephen Vining Stephen Vining
as District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
Suzanne Collins Suzanne Collins
Writing
Novel
David Olson David Olson
Sound
Music Editor
Francis Lawrence Francis Lawrence
Directing
Director
Danny Strong Danny Strong
Writing
Screenplay
Peter Craig Peter Craig
Writing
Screenplay
Nina Jacobson Nina Jacobson
Production
Producer
Jon Kilik Jon Kilik
Production
Producer
Jo Willems Jo Willems
Camera
Director of Photography
Alan Edward Bell Alan Edward Bell
Editing
Editor
Mark Yoshikawa Mark Yoshikawa
Editing
Editor
Debra Zane Debra Zane
Production
Casting
Philip Messina Philip Messina
Art
Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn Andrew Max Cahn
Art
Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi Lauren E. Polizzi
Art
Art Direction
Steve Summersgill Steve Summersgill
Art
Art Direction
Larry Dias Larry Dias
Art
Set Decoration
Jeri Baker Jeri Baker
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Camille Friend Camille Friend
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Vincent Gideon Vincent Gideon
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm Valeska Schitthelm
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Joy Zapata Joy Zapata
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Colette Slattery Colette Slattery
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Ve Neill Ve Neill
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Nikoletta Skarlatos Nikoletta Skarlatos
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Conor McCullagh Conor McCullagh
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Ann-Maree Hurley Ann-Maree Hurley
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Loïc Chavanon Loïc Chavanon
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad Roxy Konrad
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Till Sennhenn Till Sennhenn
Crew
Property Master
Frank Pitussi Frank Pitussi
Crew
Property Master
Andrew Petrotta Andrew Petrotta
Crew
Property Master
Wylie Griffin Wylie Griffin
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings Sean Ryan Jennings
Art
Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte Alice Leconte
Art
Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller Justin O'Neal Miller
Art
Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin Bradley Rubin
Art
Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder Chris Snyder
Art
Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow Dierk Grahlow
Art
Construction Coordinator
Rainer Kaufmann Rainer Kaufmann
Art
Greensman
T.J. Rottenberg T.J. Rottenberg
Art
Greensman
Jonathan Burdeshaw Jonathan Burdeshaw
Art
Sculptor
Yann Denoual Yann Denoual
Art
Sculptor
Christine Mahuna Christine Mahuna
Art
Sculptor
Robert Makolies Robert Makolies
Art
Sculptor
Ernie Avila Ernie Avila
Art
Set Designer
Robert Fechtman Robert Fechtman
Art
Set Designer
Jim Hewitt Jim Hewitt
Art
Set Designer
Al Hobbs Al Hobbs
Art
Set Designer
George Lee George Lee
Art
Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker E. Aaron Linker
Art
Set Designer
Stephanie Rass Stephanie Rass
Art
Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith Easton Michael Smith
Art
Set Designer
James E. Tocci James E. Tocci
Art
Set Designer
Jane Wuu Jane Wuu
Art
Set Designer
Nane Cornelius Nane Cornelius
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Thomas Jones Thomas Jones
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Ralph Osborn
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Peirson Jeremy Peirson
Sound
Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore Lee Gilmore
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Jeremy Peirson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Cremin Steve Cremin
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Downs Christopher Downs
Crew
CG Supervisor
Votch Levi Votch Levi
Crew
CG Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama Mahmoud Rahnama
Crew
CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon Jorge Razon
Crew
CG Supervisor
Gunther Schatz Gunther Schatz
Crew
CG Supervisor
Catherine Mullan Catherine Mullan
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Sumriti Bhogal Sumriti Bhogal
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Edmondson Andrew Edmondson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Fairweather Jennifer Fairweather
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia Walter Garcia
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Dhuha Isa Dhuha Isa
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson Liana Jackson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane Sam Lane
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Reagan Tom Reagan
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Silverman Matthew Silverman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites Richard Thwaites
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Adrian De Wet Adrian De Wet
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson Charles Gibson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Grunfeld Jay Grunfeld
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harb Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer Björn Mayer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe Darren Poe
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos Patric Roos
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager David Seager
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Edson Williams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz Seda Yilmaz
Visual Effects
VFX Production Coordinator
Mihaela Orzea Mihaela Orzea
Visual Effects
VFX Supervisor
Ralf Häger Ralf Häger
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell R.A. Rondell
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Josh Bleibtreu Josh Bleibtreu
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
Michael Burgess Michael Burgess
Camera
Camera Operator
Sönke Hansen Sönke Hansen
Camera
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach David Luckenbach
Camera
Camera Operator
Josh Medak Josh Medak
Camera
Camera Operator
Helmut Prein Helmut Prein
Lighting
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Christopher Prampin
Lighting
Gaffer
Bob Gorelick Bob Gorelick
Camera
Camera Operator
Jean-François Drigeard Jean-François Drigeard
Lighting
Gaffer
Hans Bjerno Hans Bjerno
Camera
Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell David B. Nowell
Camera
Helicopter Camera
David J. Thompson David J. Thompson
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Murray Close Murray Close
Camera
Still Photographer
Mark Peterson Mark Peterson
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Valentina Aulisi Valentina Aulisi
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche Tiffany Busche
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon Shayne Allen Duhon
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins Scott R. Hankins
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli Melanie Mascioli
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Kendra L. Patterson Kendra L. Patterson
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Meike Schlegel Meike Schlegel
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Denny Caira Denny Caira
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret Maxime Couteret
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger Florian Haeger
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Charles Heidet Charles Heidet
Crew
Picture Car Coordinator
Ana Maria Quintana Ana Maria Quintana
Directing
Script Supervisor
Rick Lipton Rick Lipton
Crew
Dialect Coach
Ken Lavet Ken Lavet
Production
Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser Arnaud Kaiser
Production
Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann Klaus Große Darrelmann
Production
Location Manager
William Conacher William Conacher
Crew
Dialect Coach
Anna L. Coats Anna L. Coats
Production
Location Manager
Will Casey Will Casey
Crew
Unit Publicist
Mac Gordon Mac Gordon
Production
Location Manager
Philip Seymour Hoffman Philip Seymour Hoffman
Crew
Thanks
David Scheunemann David Scheunemann
Art
Supervising Art Director
Dawn Lunsford Dawn Lunsford
Sound
Foley
Dan Webster Dan Webster
Art
Supervising Art Director
Suzanne Collins Suzanne Collins
Production
Executive Producer
Kurt and Bart Kurt and Bart
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
James Newton Howard James Newton Howard
Sound
Original Music Composer
Serge Crozon-Cazin Serge Crozon-Cazin
Crew
Stunts